Grimminck Family Picspam 3
toxicpinkpoison
Hello hello hello! More picspam from the Grimminck household ;D Legacy update soon. I promise!



Follow the cut!Collapse )
Tags:

Grimminck Family Picspam 2
toxicpinkpoison
I know I said I'd update my Cheeky Legacy soon, but I'm having more fun playing with this family right now. So y'all get more picspam. Last episode we left our lovely couple newly married and off to woohoo ;D No babies yet though.

Here we go!!Collapse )
Tags:

Grimminck Family Picspam 1
toxicpinkpoison
OH Haaaaai... It's been a while hasn't it? I've been neglecting my Sims for some time now, mostly because I've got my self an amazing boyfriend (Who actually WANTED to be created in the Sims.) and I spend most of my time with him. That and I'd been playing a lotta Skyrim.

But never mind that now! I'm back and with a new Picspam family! I'm sure if you were following my legacy you may be a bit disappointed, but I assure you they will be updated soon too.

Anyways, I'd like you to meet my lovely boyfriend Steven Grimminck, and my newly revamped self Sim! I've gotta say, being able to sit with him as he games and I play the Sims without him saying this is stupid is a breath of fresh air. :) I cheated him into a house, because I can, and then moved my self in. So we join our new family with myself and Steven getting to know and love each other ;D

Enjoy!

Click for the spam!Collapse )
Tags:

The Cheeky Legacy 3.9
toxicpinkpoison
Photobucket

Warnings: None

:O Almost at generation 4! I can hardly believe it! Normally I can't stand playing one family for so long. Then again, I am also doing the other picspam families to give myself some variation ;D




Either way, ENJOY!Collapse )
Tags: , ,

I'm not dead!
toxicpinkpoison
I'm just dabbling in The Sims 3 right now. Or trying to. I can't seem to get my game to play for more then 10 minutes in live mode without crashing. I can play in CAS, Buy/Build mode, or paused for as long as I want but as soon as I switch to Live Mode it crashes. zombnom says to take out awesome mod, and it worked for her, but I wont play the stupid game with out it. So I'm in the process of reinstalling all my games and I'm going to try it again. I figure if it's working for other people there has to be a reason why it's not working for me.

Just thought I'd give a little heads up as to why I'm not posting as regularly as I was.

Edit: Got it working! I'd have to say the only thing I did differently after completely reinstalling was add Katy Perry's Sweet Treats and I'll be damned if it didn't fix my game.
Tags: ,

Icons
toxicpinkpoison
Yay! I'm making Icons now, mostly because zombnom really wanted a Mercury one. Then I wanted ones of Calvin and Juliet and then I downloaded a bucketload of poses and thought why not make a bunch!?
Click me for icons!Collapse )

The Cheeky Legacy 3.8
toxicpinkpoison
Photobucket

Warnings: None

Welcome back again! This post is kinda short, cause at the end I kinda ran into new problem that I've never experienced before. Good news though, I did manage to fix it!




If it's not one thing, it's another eh?Collapse )
Tags: , ,

The Cheeky Legacy 3.7
toxicpinkpoison
Photobucket

Warnings: Language

I dont know what the hell is going on, but for some reason my title image wont update to say 3.7 instead of 3.2. So whatever, I'm not fighting with it.

I got a new TV! And it's my new computer monitor, hence the new sized pictures. 46" of awesome larger-than-life Sims! It's pretty cool. When zoomed in full Cassandra Goth's head was bigger then Beckys.




Anyways, on with the show!Collapse )
Tags: , ,

Lazaravich Family Picspam 27
toxicpinkpoison
I should probably update my legacy sometime soon.



Click me for moar picspam!Collapse )

Lazaravich Family Picspam 26
toxicpinkpoison
Hello again! After my game crashed 4 times trying to have a birthday, I finally got passed it and got enough pictures for an update!



Click here!Collapse )

?

Log in